[NEWS] DGNA comeback in Japan


The comeback of DGNA was announced in their live hug event in Shinjuku, Japan. As reported, the boys sang a couple of songs from their upcoming Japan album, had talks with fans and finally the awaited hug event.

more under the cut

More

Advertisements

[me2day PIC] Dara thanks Philippine fans (110208)


Original : mabuhay!!! wassup blackjacks in d phil?! nominated kami sa MYX music awards 2011 for favorite kpop video! omg!^.^ maraming salamat sa inyong suporta!

Translation : Hello! wassup blackjacks in d phil?! We’re nominated for the MYX music awards 2011 for favorite kpop video! omg! ^.^ Thank you all for your support!

source: Dara official me2day

[TWITPIC] (110204) Minzy tweets pic of Dara eating


Original : 태국갔었을때..^^ 다라언니는 Thai food를 정말 좋아한다~ 진짜 복스럽게 먹는 거에는 특별한 재주가 있다니깐~!!

Translation :

source : Minzy official twitter

credit : 21bangs.com

Injun Profile


Profile

Name: Lee In Joon/ 이인준

Stage Name: In Jun

Birth Date: March 9, 1992

Bloodtype: O

Height: 175cm

Weight: 56kg

Speciality: Singing, beatbox

Trivia

–favorite place is his home

–wants to get married at age 22

–likes The Simpsons

–former XING member

~~twitter~~

Injun official twitter

 

%d bloggers like this: