[PICS] SHINee at Seoul, Japan First Concert (UPDATED)


 

more under the cut, click to enlarge

More

[SCANS/PICS] SHINee Thailand magazine 2011 scans


rest under the cut

More

[PICS] SM Everysing Goods SHINee Key scans (110206)


rest under the cut

More

[cyworld PIC] Jiyeon and Jjong (110203)


Original : 샤이니랑 사진 찍었다! 더 키친 살바토레 쿠오모에서 샤이니의 종현군과~

Translation : took a photo with SHINee! with SHINee’s JongHyun-gun at The Kitchen Salvatore Cuomo (the restaurant)

source: Gook JiYeon’s cyworld

credit:  http://bruneishawols.wordpress.com

amiehazie | Tumblr

Jonghyun Profile


Profile

Stage name: Jonghyun (종현/鐘鉉)

Birth name: Kim Jonghyun (김종현)

Nickname: Bling Bling Jonghyun

Birth date: April 8, 1990

Position: Lead vocal

Height: 173cm

Bloodtype: AB

Hobby/Interest: Watching movies, Dance, Lyrics, Piano, Mandarin

Trivia

said to be most romantic among SHINee members

Wrote “Love like Oxygen” and cried openly on stage when they won number 1 for it

was in a band during his high school years

knows how to play the guitar, bass and piano

SHINee 2011 Calendar


For those of you wondering where in Hong Kong I buy these, I’m going to say it again.

Mong Kok Sino Centre.

You can find everything Korean there. It’s absolutely awesome.

The thing is that, these stuff are always out of stock and if you really want them, you better grab em while you can. That, or pre-order them from the shopkeeper.

On my other trip there, I spotted the SHINee 2011 Calendar and since 2011 just started, why not buy it and have a happy year staring at the SHINee boys? =)

Pictures under the cut

More

%d bloggers like this: