[PICS] SHINee at Seoul, Japan First Concert (UPDATED)


 

more under the cut, click to enlarge

More

Onew Profile


Profile:

Birth name: Lee Jinki (이진기)

Stage name: Onew (온유/温流)

Birth date: December 14, 1989

Height : 177 cm

Bloodtype : O

Position: Vocal, Leader

Interest/Speciality : Singing , Piano, Soccer, Basketball

Trivia

Likes tofu

Ideal type is “someone who has a nice voice and soft hands”

had swine flu

known for his body gags, hence the nickname “Onew sangtae”

Links

Onew me2day

SHINee 2011 Calendar


For those of you wondering where in Hong Kong I buy these, I’m going to say it again.

Mong Kok Sino Centre.

You can find everything Korean there. It’s absolutely awesome.

The thing is that, these stuff are always out of stock and if you really want them, you better grab em while you can. That, or pre-order them from the shopkeeper.

On my other trip there, I spotted the SHINee 2011 Calendar and since 2011 just started, why not buy it and have a happy year staring at the SHINee boys? =)

Pictures under the cut

More

%d bloggers like this: