[PICS] SHINee at Seoul, Japan First Concert (UPDATED)


 

more under the cut, click to enlarge

More

[PICS] Key and Taemin endorse Kipling and Eastpak


rest under the cut

More

[SCANS/PICS] SHINee Thailand magazine 2011 scans


rest under the cut

More

[PICS] SM Everysing Goods SHINee Key scans (110206)


rest under the cut

More

SHINee Schedule


Updated Frequently

February 2011

— Feb 5

MBC Music Core Onew and Minho as MCs, 4:10 PM Korean time

MBC Idol Athletes Championship schedule

KBS-2TV School Variety 100 points out of 100 with Minho, 5:15 PM Korean Time

— Feb 6

DBSK U-Know Yunho Birthday Party, Onew as MC at Seoul Art Center, 7PM Korean Time

MBC-TV  ‘Idol Star Athletics Championships’ Part 2 broadcast, 8:40 PM Korean Time

— Feb 10

KBS2TV Happy Together Season 3 broadcast with Onew, 11:05 PM Korean Time

— Feb 12

MBC Music Core Onew and Minho as MCs, 4:10 PM Korean time

KBS-2TV School Variety 100 points out of 100 with Minho, 5:15 PM Korean Time

— Feb 19

MBC Music Core Onew and Minho as MCs, 4:10 PM Korean time

— Feb 20

Korea Yakult “Santa Fe Special Event” (Dom Art Hall, Seoul, Children’s Grand Park at 7:00 PM Korean Time)

— Feb 26

MBC Music Core Onew and Minho as MCs, 4:10 PM Korean time

KBS-2TV School Variety 100 points out of 100 with Minho, 5:15 PM Korean Time

Taemin Profile


Profile

Stage name: Taemin (태민 or 泰民)

Birth name: Lee Taemin (이태민)

Position: Lead Dancer, Rap, sub vocal

Birth date: July 18, 1993

Height: 175cm

Weight: 50kg

Bloodtype: B

Hobby/Interest: Listening to Music, Popping (dance), Piano, Mandarin

Trivia:

youngest, being born in 1993, out of the group

very good at dancing and playing the piano

Had a kissing scene on Tae-Hye-Ji, the MBC sitcom

looks the most feminine when crossdressing

SHINee 2011 Calendar


For those of you wondering where in Hong Kong I buy these, I’m going to say it again.

Mong Kok Sino Centre.

You can find everything Korean there. It’s absolutely awesome.

The thing is that, these stuff are always out of stock and if you really want them, you better grab em while you can. That, or pre-order them from the shopkeeper.

On my other trip there, I spotted the SHINee 2011 Calendar and since 2011 just started, why not buy it and have a happy year staring at the SHINee boys? =)

Pictures under the cut

More

%d bloggers like this: